Menu
Home Page
Website undergoing maintenance

Meet the Governors

Welcome to the Governors' Section.

Chair of Governors: Adam Jackson

Vice Chair: Dani Curtis

Chair of Strategic Committee: Evie Hickman

Chair of Finance: Dani Curtis

Governor

 

Type of Governor

 

Term of Office Started

Term of Office

Ends

Mrs Leanne Bates

Co-opted governor

23 May 2018

22 May 2022

Mr Dave Bore

Co-opted governor

29 Nov 2017

28 Nov 2021

Daniela Curtis

VICE CHAIR

Co-opted governor

17 Nov 2019

16 Nov 2023

Miss Nicola Gunton - Braisby

Parent governor

08 Oct 2019

7 Oct

2023

Mrs Evelyn Hickman

Co-opted governor

01 Jan 2019

31 Dec 2022

Mr Adam Jackson

CHAIR

Co-opted governor

29 Nov 2017

28 Nov 2021

Mr Ian Joynt

Parent governor

12 Dec 2018

11 Dec 2022

Miss Gemma O'Connor

Parent governor

31 Mar 2016

30 Mar 2020

Mrs Dawn Roberts

Headteacher

 

 

Mr Darren Taylor

Parent governor

18 Oct 2019

17 Oct 2023

Sharon Ward

Co-opted governor

30 Nov 2016

28 Nov 2020

Mrs Lucy Wraith

Staff governor

18 Nov 2019

17 Nov 2023

 

 

Daniela Curtis

Governor Category: Co-opted Governor

Appointed by: The Governing Body

Date joined Governing Body: 2011

Current term of office: 18/11/2015 to 17/11/2019

Register of interests & other positions held: None

Committee Membership: Chair of Finance Committee

Link Roles:

Sharon Ward

Governor Category: Co-opted Governor

Appointed by: The Governing Body

Date joined Governing Body: 2012

Current term of office: 30/11/2016 to 29/11/2020

Register of interests & other positions held: None

Committee Membership: Strategic Committee

Link Roles:

Evelyn Hickman

Governor Category: Co-opted Governor

Appointed by: The Governing Body

Date joined Governing Body: 01/01/2015

Current term of office: 01/01/2019 to 31/12/2022

Register of interests & other positions held: None

Committee Membership: Chair of Strategic Committee

Link Roles:

 

Gemma O'Connor

 

Governor Category: Parent Governor

Appointed by: The Governing Body

Date joined Governing Body: 2016

Current term of office: 30/03/2016- 30/03/2020

Register of interests & other positions held: None

Committee Membership: Finance Committee

Link Roles: 

 

 

I joined the governing body of the school to understand how our children are educated, and to become a more active part of the Annesley Community. Professionally, I work as an Acquisition Manager within the Residential Commercial team at E.ON. I am also the local Health & Safety representative and lead on H&S initiatives and monitoring. 

 

 

Top